Prize Winners for 2017

Dux Jacqueline Cox
Proxime Accessit Frank Leng
Head Boys Cup Allan McBride
Head Girls Cup Lauren Calvert
Maddock's Memorial Cups Lauren Calvert and Jordan Wilson
General Excellence in Year 13 Georgia Tippett and Allan McBride
Leadership Trophy Steven Harper
The Edward van Boheemen Service Cup Freda Song
Past Pupils Trophy Frank Leng
The Deans' Cup Katrina Dickins
The Pride Shield Henry Leabourn
Hooper Cup Deanna Louis
Diligence Cup Rose Stephens
The Rotary Club of Auckland East Cup Jessica Nielsen
M A Grove Memorial Trophy Lydia Edgeworth
Amith Cup Tarun Muralidhar
University of Auckland Top Achiever Scholarships Georgia Tippett, Katrina Dickins, Kiera Montgomery, Phoebe Jin, Andrey Borro and Frank Leng
University of Auckland Academic Potential Scholarship Stephanie Carr
University of Otago Academic Excellence Scholarship Brooke Clark
University of Otago Leaders of Tomorrow Scholarships Nina Dally and Allan McBride
University of Otago Vice Chancellor's Scholarship Saskia Stone
University of Otago New Frontiers Excellence Scholarships Truman Boughey, Lucy Hay and Lauren Vodanovich
AUT Faculty Undergraduate Scholarship (Engineering) Matthew Murrell
AUT Vice Chancellor's Significant Student Scholarship Emily Ding
Victoria University of Wellington Achiever Scholarship Clare Gray
Victoria University of Wellington Excellence Scholarship Alissa Skyrme, Emma Wong, Jack Barter, Leilani Colenutt and Kate Hudspith-Gooch
New Zealand School of Tourism Scholarship Chantelle Collinson
The Gillian Rae Cassey Memorial Scholarship Lauren Calvert
The Hoysted Scholarship Priyanka Verma
Ara Lodge Visual Arts Award Jacqueline Cox
Tamaki Lions Club Scholarship - The Academic Scholarship Joanna Archer
Tamaki Lions Club Scholarship - The Technology Scholarship Rosemary Brown
Peter McKenzie Scholarship Frank Leng
The Glendowie College Development Foundation Trust - The Maori Pasifika School Leavers Scholarship Alyshia Samuel
The Glendowie College Development Foundation Trust - Service Scholarship Freda Song
Taku Huarahi Taonga Jovahnn Teura
The Mike Pero Award Alonzo Nieves

 A full list of the Senior Subject Prize-winners may be downloaded here.

Back to top