Prize Winners for 2020

Dux (joint) May Gan and Irene Xue
Head Boys Cup Avinaash Krishnan
Head Girls Cup Meghana Bandlamudi
Maddock's Memorial Cups Avinaash Krishnan and Meghana Bandlamudi
General Excellence in Year 13 Sean Gibbs and Irene Xue
Leadership Trophy Nelson McKenzie
The Edward van Boheemen Service Cup Nina Harding
Past Pupils Trophy Matthew Bilby
The Deans' Cup Laura Oh
The Pride Shield Nelson McKenzie
Hooper Cup William Shen
Diligence Cup Kishan Maisuria
The Rotary Club of Auckland East Cup Abhaya Puthigae
M A Grove Memorial Trophy Ryan Lock
Amith Cup Joshua Lay
University of Auckland Top Achiever Scholarships May Gan, Irene Xue, Emily Zou
University of Auckland Faculty of Science High Achiever Undergraduate Entry Scholarship Emma Taylor
University of Auckland Academic Potential Scholarship Sally Paing
University of Otago Academic Excellence Entrance Scholarship Sheida Mahmoodzadeh Namin
University of Otago Māori Entrance Scholarship Kahu Hema
University of Otago Vice Chancellor's Scholarship International Joao Tompson da Silva Konno
University of Otago Leaders of Tomorrow Entrance Scholarships Meghana Bandlamudi, Sofia Hammer, Flynn Struckmann
University of Otago New Frontiers Excellence Entrance Scholarships Stephanie Gough, Cody Holley, Kira Seaman, Ella Wake
Auckland University of Technology Significant Student Scholarship Macayla Lock
University of Canterbury Hiranga Scholarships for Academic Excellence William Beauchamp, Zoe McFarlane, Nathan Sherman
University of Canterbury College of Business & Law First Year Award for Excellence Ethan Cleland
University of Canterbury Auaha Scholarship Adam Jonkers
University of Canterbury Go Waitaha Canterbury Scholarships Ethan Cleland, Hayden Crocker, Magdalen Gibson, Robert Ivill, Zoe McFarlane, Keely O'Grady, Avigail Richardson
Waikato University Scholarship for Outstanding Academic Achievement Madeleine Thompson
Victoria University of Wellington Victoria Tangiwai Scholarship Kelly Fernandes
The Prime Minister's Vocational Excellence Award Liam Jessiman
The Gillian Rae Cassey Memorial Scholarship Sasha Barrett-Garnier
The Hoysted Scholarship Liam Bartlett
Peter McKenzie Scholarship Ryan McKay
The Glendowie College Development Foundation Trust - The Maori Pasifika School Leavers Scholarship Emily Griffith
The Glendowie College Development Foundation Trust - Service Scholarship Laura Oh
University of Auckland Faculty of Arts Award Alyssa Peters
Taku Huarahi Taonga Emily Griffith and Kahu Hema
The Mike Pero Award Sean Gibbs, Matthew Bilby, Adam Jonkers
Timothy Wells Memorial Cup - Top Scholar in Year 11 David Yuan
Andrea Boyd Memorial Cup - Top Scholar in Year 12 Joshua Lay

 

A full list of the Senior Subject Prize-winners may be downloaded here.

Back to top