The following dates and time are subject to change. We will do our best to keep these up-to-date, but please check with the person in charge of each event to confirm the latest details.

Show past events for May
Mon 1 TERM 2 STARTS
| Years: 9,10,11,12,13
arrow_forward
Mon
1
Fri
5
Year 13 Statistics Internal Week
| Years: 13
8:00am - 3:20pm arrow_forward
Wed 3 Year 11 Business Trip
Kelly Tarltons | Years: 11
All Day arrow_forward
Wed 3 Football Girls 1XI vs.St Marys
Coxs bay | Years: 9,10,11,12,13
4:00pm - 5:15pm arrow_forward
Wed 3 Football Girls Junior A vs.Marist
Glendowie 1 | Years: 9,10
4:00pm - 5:00pm arrow_forward
Thu 4 Parents' Association Meeting
Staffroom | Years: 9,10,11,12,13
7:00pm - 9:00pm arrow_forward
Thu
4
Fri
5
12OED First Aid Course (off-site)
| Years: 12
All Day arrow_forward
Mon 8 Year 11 ESOL Assessment
| Years: 11
8:40am - 3:20pm arrow_forward
Tue 9 Year 11 Economics Trip
Tip Top | Years: 11
9:30am - 1:00pm arrow_forward
Tue 9 Year 13 PHE Tennis
| Years: 13
11:35am - 3:20pm arrow_forward
Wed 10 Year 13 Business GDC Dragon's Den
Hall | Years: 13
All Day arrow_forward
Thu
11
Mon
15
Musical Production
| Years: 9,10,11,12,13
arrow_forward
Fri 12 Hockey Girls 1XI vs. Howick 2XI
LEP 1 | Years: 9,10,11,12,13
5:00pm - 6:00pm arrow_forward
Sat 13 Football Boys 1XI vs. Kelston 1XI
Kelston Boys | Years: 10,11,12,13
12:00pm - 1:30pm arrow_forward
Sat 13 Football Boys 2XI vs.SKC 5XI
Glendowie 1 | Years: 11,12,13
10:00am - 11:15am arrow_forward
Sat 13 Football Boys 3XI vs. Sacred Heart C3
Glendowie 2 | Years: 13
10:00am - 11:15am arrow_forward
Sat 13 Football Boys 4XI vs.Sacred Heart C2
Sacred Heart 3 | Years: 13
10:00am - 11:15am arrow_forward
Sat 13 Football Boys 5XI Bye
Bye | Years: 11
12:00am - 12:00am arrow_forward
Sat 13 Rugby 6th Grade v Rosehill
Glendowie College | Years: 9,10,11,12
10:30am - 11:45am arrow_forward
Sat 13 Rugby 4th Grade vs. Sacred Heart
Glendowie College | Years: 9,10,11,12,13
9:15am - 10:30am arrow_forward
Sat 13 Football Boys Junior A vs. Howick 10A
Glendowie 1 | Years: 9,10
9:00am - 9:15am arrow_forward
Sat 13 Football Boys Junior B vs. SKC B2
Glendowie 2 | Years: 9,10
9:00am - 10:00am arrow_forward
Sat 13 Football Boys Junior C vs. Kings B
Kings College | Years: 9
11:00am - 12:00pm arrow_forward
Sun 14 Musical Production - Matinee
| Years: 9,10,11,12,13
arrow_forward
Mon 15 Musical Production - Final Night
| Years: 9,10,11,12,13
arrow_forward
Mon
15
Wed
17
Year 12 Chemistry Practical Internal Assessment
| Years: 12
8:40am - 3:20pm arrow_forward
Mon 15 Year 13 DTC Trip to AUT
| Years: 13
All Day arrow_forward
Mon 15 Year 11 ESOL Assessment
| Years: 11
8:40am - 3:20pm arrow_forward
Mon 15 Hockey Boys U15 vs .Sancta Maria
LEP2 | Years: 9,10
4:00pm - 5:00pm arrow_forward
Tue 16 Taurere Whanau Group
Staffroom | Years: 9,10,11,12,13
6:30pm - 8:00pm arrow_forward
Wed 17 Readers and Writers Festival
| Years: 9,10,11,12,13
All Day arrow_forward
Wed 17 Hockey Boys 1XI vs Pakuranga 1XI
LEP 1 | Years: 9,10,11,12,13
4:00pm - 6:00pm arrow_forward
Wed 17 Year 13 Accounting Trip
| Years: 13
10:45am - 3:20pm arrow_forward
Wed 17 Football Girls 1XI vs.Avondale 1XI
Avondale College | Years: 9,10,11,12,13
4:00pm - 5:15pm arrow_forward
Wed 17 Football Girls 2XI vs. Auckland Girls Dev
Glendowie 2 | Years: 11,12,13
arrow_forward
Wed 17 Football Girls 3XI vs. St Cuthberts 2XI
Crossfield Reserve 3 | Years: 11,12,13
4:00pm - 5:15pm arrow_forward
Wed 17 Football Girls Junior A vs. Baradene Black
Crossfield Reserve 4 | Years: 9,10
4:00pm - 5:15pm arrow_forward
Wed 17 Football Girls Junior B vs. Selwyn Red
Selwyn 2 | Years: 9,10
4:00pm - 5:00pm arrow_forward
Wed 17 Board of Trustees Meeting
Boardroom | Years:
6:00pm - 9:00pm arrow_forward
Thu 18 Lacrosse Girls 1 vs. Mt Albert
Mt Albert Grammar | Years: 11,12,13
4:00pm - 5:00pm arrow_forward
Thu 18 Lacrosse Girls 2 vs.Diocesan Blue
Glendowie College | Years: 9,10,11,12,13
4:00pm - 5:00pm arrow_forward
Fri 19 Cross Country
| Years: 9,10,11,12,13
11:00am - 3:20pm arrow_forward
Fri 19 Year 12 Chemistry Practical Internal Assessment
| Years: 12
8:45am - 9:45am arrow_forward
Fri 19 Hockey Girls 1XI vs. Pakuranga 2XI
LEP 1 | Years: 9,10,11,12,13
4:00pm - 5:00pm arrow_forward
Fri 19 Basketball Boys U19A vs St Peters
| Years: 12,13
4:45pm - 5:30pm arrow_forward
Fri 19 Basketball Boys U19B vs St Peters Gold
Dilworth 1 | Years: 12,13
5:30pm - 6:15pm arrow_forward
Fri 19 Badminton vs. AGS 1
Gillies Ave | Years: 9,10,11,12,13
3:30pm - 6:00pm arrow_forward
Mon
22
Wed
24
12OED Sailing - Ms Webster's Class
| Years: 12
arrow_forward
Tue 23 Basketball Boys U17 vs Macleans B
ASB 2 | Years: 10,11,12
4:00pm - 4:40pm arrow_forward
Tue 23 Basketball Boys U17 2 vs. Botany Downs D
SKC 1 | Years: 10,11,12
4:45pm - 5:25pm arrow_forward
Tue 23 APO Discovery Concert
| Years:
9:00am - 3:45pm arrow_forward
Wed 24 Hockey Boys 1XI vs St Peters 1XI
Auckland Grammar | Years: 9,10,11,12,13
5:45pm - 6:50pm arrow_forward
Wed 24 Football Girls 1XI vs. Macleans 1XI
Glendowie 1 | Years: 9,10,11,12,13
4:00pm - 5:15pm arrow_forward
Wed 24 Football Girls 2XI vs. Tamaki
Glendowie 2 | Years: 9,10,11,12,13
4:00pm - 5:10pm arrow_forward
Wed 24 Football Girls Junior A vs. Selwyn Black
Pt England 4 | Years: 9,10
4:00pm - 5:10pm arrow_forward
Wed 24 Football Girls Junior B vs. SKC B1
Crossfield Reserve 4 | Years: 9,10
4:00pm - 5:10pm arrow_forward
Wed 24 Basketball Boys U15 1 vs. OTHC
Glendowie College | Years: 9,10
4:15pm - 5:00pm arrow_forward
Wed 24 Basketball Boys U15 2 vs. Pakuranga B
Pakuranga College | Years: 10,11,12
5:00pm - 5:45pm arrow_forward
Thu
25
Sat
27
12OED Sailing - Mr Salmon's Class
| Years: 12
8:00am - 4:30pm arrow_forward
Thu 25 Parent / Teacher / Student Interviews
| Years: 9,10,11,12,13
3:00pm - 8:00pm arrow_forward
Thu 25 Lacrosse Girls 1 vs. Avondale B
Avondale College | Years: 10,11,12,13
4:00pm - 5:00pm arrow_forward
Thu 25 Lacrosse Girls 2 vs.Marist
Glendowie College | Years: 9,10,11,12,13
4:00pm - 5:00pm arrow_forward
Thu 25 Basketball Girls Open vs. St Cuthbert's
EGGS 2 | Years: 9,10,11,12,13
5:30pm - 6:15pm arrow_forward
Fri 26 Hockey Girls 1XI vs. Selwyn 1XI
LEP2 | Years: 9,10,11,12,13
6:00pm - 7:00pm arrow_forward
Fri 26 Hockey Girls 2XI vs. McAuley 1XI
LEP 1 | Years: 9,10,11,12
5:00pm - 6:00pm arrow_forward
Fri 26 Hockey Girls 3XI vs. OTHC 1XI
Diocesan turf | Years: 9,10,11,12
6:05pm - 7:05pm arrow_forward
Fri 26 Hockey Boys 2XI vs.Rutherford
Avondale College | Years: 9,10,11,12,13
6:00pm - 7:00pm arrow_forward
Fri 26 Basketball Boys Open vs. Senior College
EGGS 2 | Years: 12,13
4:00pm - 2:40pm arrow_forward
Fri 26 Basketball Boys Open 2 vs. St Peters Black
Dilworth 1 | Years: 12,13
4:45pm - 5:20pm arrow_forward
Fri 26 Debating (MUNA)
| Years:
All Day arrow_forward
Sat 27 Senior School Ball
| Years: 12,13
7:00pm - 11:55pm arrow_forward
Sat 27 Football Boys 1XI vs. Avondale 1XI
Glendowie 1 | Years: 9,10,11,12,13
12:00pm - 1:30pm arrow_forward
Sat 27 Football Boys 2XI vs. Howick 2XI
Glendowie 2 | Years: 9,10,11,12,13
10:00am - 11:00am arrow_forward
Sat 27 Football Boys 3XI vs. Macleans 3XI
Macleans Artifical | Years: 13
10:00am - 11:00am arrow_forward
Sat 27 Football Boys 4XI vs.Howick 3XI
Howick 2 | Years: 12
10:00am - 11:00am arrow_forward
Sat 27 Football Boys 5XI vs. Sacred Heart C3
Sacred Heart 3 | Years: 11
10:00am - 11:00am arrow_forward
Sat 27 Football Boys Junior A vs.Botany Downs A
Glendowie 1 | Years: 9,10
9:00am - 10:00am arrow_forward
Sat 27 Football Boys Junior B vs. Sacred Heart B2
Sacred Heart 2 | Years: 9,10
9:00am - 10:00am arrow_forward
Sat 27 Football Boys Junior C vs. SKC B1
Glendowie 2 | Years: 9,10
9:00am - 10:00am arrow_forward
Sat 27 Rugby 4th Grade vs. Dilworth 4B
Dilworth School 2 | Years: 9,10,11,12,13
10:30am - 11:45am arrow_forward
Sat 27 Rugby 6th Grade vs. Auckland Grammar Blue
Glendowie College | Years: 9,10,11,12,13
11:45am - 1:00pm arrow_forward
Mon 29 Hockey Boys U15 vs. Botany Downs
LEP 1 | Years: 9,10
4:00pm - 5:00pm arrow_forward
Tue 30 Parent / Teacher / Student Interviews
| Years: 9,10,11,12,13
3:00pm - 8:00pm arrow_forward
Tue 30 Science ICAS Examinations
| Years:
arrow_forward
Tue 30 U-Dance
| Years:
4:30pm - 9:00pm arrow_forward
Back to top