The following dates and time are subject to change. We will do our best to keep these up-to-date, but please check with the person in charge of each event to confirm the latest details.

Show past events for August
Mon
31
Fri
4
Year 12 Mathematics Level 3 Internal Assessment
All Day arrow_forward
Mon
31
Fri
4
Year 11 & 12 Blue Light Life Skills Camp
All Day arrow_forward
Tue 1 Drama Festival Evening - Year 10
5:30pm - 9:00pm arrow_forward
Tue 1 Basketball Boys U17 1 vs. Botany Downs B
ASB Stadium1
4:00pm - 5:45pm arrow_forward
Tue 1 Xerox Technology Scholarship Trip
All Day arrow_forward
Wed 2 Basketball Boys U15 2 vs. SKC C
Glendowie 1
5:00pm - 5:45pm arrow_forward
Wed 2 Drama Festival Evening - Year 10
5:30pm - 7:30pm arrow_forward
Thu 3 Parents' Association Meeting
Staffroom
7:00pm - 9:00pm arrow_forward
Thu 3 Year 11 Geography Volcanoes Trip
All Day arrow_forward
Thu 3 Lacrosse Girls 2 vs. Mt Albert C
Owairaka Domain
4:00pm - 5:00pm arrow_forward
Thu 3 Drama Festival Evening - Year 11
5:30pm - 9:30pm arrow_forward
Thu 3 9ALP Gifted Conference
All Day arrow_forward
Fri 4 Basketball Boys Open 1 vs. St Peter's Blue
EGGS 2
4:45pm - 5:30pm arrow_forward
Fri 4 Hockey Boys 2XI vs. Liston
Avondale College
5:00pm - 6:00pm arrow_forward
Sat 5 Parent and Student Open Day
Glendowie College
9:00am - 12:00pm arrow_forward
Sun
6
Tue
8
Year 13 Geography Trip
Rotorua
All Day arrow_forward
Mon 7 Years 12 and 13 Drama 'Massive Workshop'
Drama Room
9:00am - 12:00pm arrow_forward
Mon 7 Football Girls 2XI vs. Marcellin
Glendowie 1
4:00pm - 5:15pm arrow_forward
Tue 8 Basketball Boys U17 2 vs. Tamaki
EGGS 2
4:45pm - 5:30pm arrow_forward
Tue 8 USA Dance Trip Parents Meeting
Staffroom
6:30pm - 8:00pm arrow_forward
Wed 9 Gala Concert
Holy Trinity Cathedral, Parnell
7:30pm - 10:00pm arrow_forward
Wed 9 Basketball Boys U15 1 vs. Elim
Glendowie College
4:15pm - 5:00pm arrow_forward
Wed 9 Football Girls 2XI vs. Northcote
Crossfield Reserve
4:00pm - 5:15pm arrow_forward
Thu
10
Fri
11
12OED Whatipu Trip
Whatipu
All Day arrow_forward
Thu 10 Lacrosse Girls 1 Day Tournament
College Rifles
All Day arrow_forward
Thu 10 Theatresports Player Night
Drama Room
6:30pm - 8:30pm arrow_forward
Fri 11 Basketball Boys Open 2 vs St Peters
Dilworth 2
5:30pm - 6:15pm arrow_forward
Fri 11 Hockey Girls 2XI vs. Edgewater 1XI
LEP 1
4:00pm - 5:00pm arrow_forward
Fri 11 Hockey Girls 3XI vs. Selwyn 2XI
LEP 2
5:00pm - 6:00pm arrow_forward
Fri 11 University of Auckland - Course Planning
Hall
1:40pm - 2:15pm arrow_forward
Sat 12 Football Boys Junior A vs. Westlake Boys 2
Glendowie 1
9:00am - 10:00am arrow_forward
Sat 12 Football Boys Junior B vs. SKC B3
Glendowie 2
9:00am - 10:00am arrow_forward
Sat 12 Football Boys 1XI vs. Rosmini 1XI
Glendowie 1
12:00pm - 1:30pm arrow_forward
Sat 12 Football Boys 2XI vs. AGS 3XI
AGS 1
10:00am - 11:00am arrow_forward
Sat 12 Football Boys 3XI
BYE
arrow_forward
Sat 12 Football Boys 4XI vs. Pakuranga 3XI
Pakuranga Jnr
10:00am - 11:00am arrow_forward
Sat 12 Football Boys 5XI vs. Macleans 4XI
GDC 2
10:00am - 11:00am arrow_forward
Mon
14
Sat
19
KBB Festival
All Day arrow_forward
Mon 14 Victoria University - Course Planning
Hall
1:40pm - 2:15pm arrow_forward
Mon
14
Fri
18
Mathematics Week
All Day arrow_forward
Wed 16 Board of Trustees Meeting
Boardroom
6:00pm - 9:00pm arrow_forward
Wed 16 Year 12 Diversity Leadership Day
All Day arrow_forward
Wed 16 Football Girls 2XI vs. Epsom Girls 3XI
EGGS 1
4:00pm - 5:15pm arrow_forward
Thu 17 13ORL Day-Skipper
All Day arrow_forward
Thu 17 Year 11 PILOT Programme
8:40am - 3:20pm arrow_forward
Fri 18 Hockey Girls 1XI vs. Aorere 1XI
LEP 2
5:00pm - 6:00pm arrow_forward
Fri 18 Year 9 GDC Mathex Competition
Hall
12:40pm - 1:40pm arrow_forward
Fri 18 Year 10 GDC Mathex Competition
Hall
2:20pm - 3:20pm arrow_forward
Fri 18 Futsal Junior Boys A vs. Selwyn Yr9
AMI Court 3
4:30pm - 4:55pm arrow_forward
Fri 18 Futsal Junior Boys B vs. Selwyn Yr 10
AMI Court 1
4:30pm - 4:55pm arrow_forward
Fri 18 Futsal Junior Boys B vs. Selwyn Yr 9
AMI Court 1
5:00pm - 5:25pm arrow_forward
Fri 18 Futsal Junior Boys A vs. Selwyn Yr 10
AMI Court 3
5:00pm - 5:25pm arrow_forward
Sat 19 Football Boys Junior A vs. Mt Albert Gold
GDC 2
9:00am - 10:00am arrow_forward
Sat 19 Football Boys Junior B vs. Macleans B
GDC 1
9:00am - 10:00am arrow_forward
Sat 19 Football Boys Junior C vs. Selwyn B
Selwyn 2
9:00am - 10:00am arrow_forward
Sat 19 Rugby 4th Grade vs. Dilworth 4B
Glendowie College
9:15am - 10:30am arrow_forward
Sat 19 Rugby 6th Grade vs. Waiuku College 6C
Glendowie College
10:30am - 11:45am arrow_forward
Sat 19 Football Boys 1XI vs. Kings 1XI
Kings College 1
12:00pm - 1:30pm arrow_forward
Sat 19 Football Boys 2XI vs. St Peter's Blue
GDC 1
10:00am - 11:00am arrow_forward
Sat 19 Football Boys 4XI vs. Macleans 3XI
GDC 2
10:00am - 11:00am arrow_forward
Sat 19 Football Boys 5XI vs. Glendowie 3XI
TBC
10:00am - 11:00am arrow_forward
Mon 21 Hockey Boys U15 vs. SKC B
LEP 2
4:00pm - 5:00pm arrow_forward
Mon
21
Fri
25
International Languages Week
All Day arrow_forward
Tue 22 Photolife - Team Photos
9:00am - 12:00pm arrow_forward
Tue 22 Senior Music Solo Evening
Music Suite
7:00pm - 9:00pm arrow_forward
Wed 23 Hockey Boys 1XI vs Mt Albert 1XI
Kolmar/Papatoetoe
5:00pm - 6:00pm arrow_forward
Wed 23 Football Girls 2XI vs. Baradene Social
Crossfield Reserve
4:00pm - 5:15pm arrow_forward
Wed 23 Football Girls Junior A vs. EGGS Blue
GDC 2
4:00pm - 5:00pm arrow_forward
Wed 23 Football Girls Junior B vs. Baradene 7&8
GDC 1
4:00pm - 5:00pm arrow_forward
Wed 23 JFNZ Presentation on Holocaust
Hall
11:30am - 12:20pm arrow_forward
Wed 23 Theatresports Youth Programme Festival Night
Drama Room
7:00pm - 9:30pm arrow_forward
Thu 24 Year 11 Maori Students KATTI UoA
All Day arrow_forward
Fri 25 Year 11 Market Day
All Day arrow_forward
Fri 25 2018 In-Zone Enrolments Close
arrow_forward
Fri 25 Lacrosse Boys vs. Mt Albert Grammar
Mt Albert Grammar
4:00pm - 5:15pm arrow_forward
Fri 25 13ORL Day-Skipper
All Day arrow_forward
Fri 25 Year 13 ACC Scholarship Trip
Waikato University
All Day arrow_forward
Sat
26
Sun
27
World Challenge Tanzania Trip
All Day arrow_forward
Sat 26 Football Boys Junior A vs. Green Bay Jnr A
GDC 1
9:00am - 10:00am arrow_forward
Sat 26 Football Boys Junior B vs. Selwyn B
GDC 2
9:00am - 10:00am arrow_forward
Sat 26 Football Boys 1XI vs. Rutherford 1XI
Glendowie 1
12:00pm - 1:30pm arrow_forward
Sat 26 Football Boys 2XI vs. Mt Albert 4th XI
GDC 2
10:00am - 11:00am arrow_forward
Mon
28
Fri
1
Library Week
All Day arrow_forward
Tue 29 Taurere Whanau Group
Staffroom
6:30pm - 9:00pm arrow_forward
Tue 29 Head Prefects Breakfast
Library
7:30am - 8:30am arrow_forward
Wed 30 Football Girls 2XI vs. Kings RT
Kings College
4:00pm - 5:00pm arrow_forward
Wed 30 University of Canterbury - Course Planning
Hall
1:40pm - 2:15pm arrow_forward
Thu 31 Year 13 Drama Trip 'Streetcar Named Desire'
All Day arrow_forward
Thu 31 Years 10 & 11 R & J Performance Trip
arrow_forward
Back to top