Staff Directory


Principal

Gordon Robertson

Gordon Robertson

Principal

Extn. 175 (Principal's PA)


Deputy Principals

Sharon Hewetson

Sharon Hewetson

Deputy Principal

Extn. 150

Trudy Gibb

Trudy Gibb

Deputy Principal

Extn. 105

Joanne Fraser

Joanne Fraser

Deputy Principal (Student Services), Mathematics

Extn. 109


Administration

Lisa Davis-Miller

Lisa Davis-Miller

Business Manager

Extn. 106

Sheree Anderson

Sheree Anderson

Attendance/Student Services Administrator

Extn. 155

Asetoaua Asimotu

Asetoaua Asimotu

Caretaker

Nan Barton

Nan Barton

Careers Administrator

Extn. 112

Debbie Chapman

Debbie Chapman

Arts Administrator

Extn. 126

Margie Cooper

Margie Cooper

Staffroom Assistant

Extn. 108

Scott Davidson

Scott Davidson

Gateway Coordinator

Extn. 167

Jan Davison

Jan Davison

School Nurse

Extn. 118

Rebecca Johnstone

Rebecca Johnstone

International Students Administrator

Extn. 135

Debbie Lawn

Debbie Lawn

SLT Secretary

Extn. 102

Alexandra Lonergan

Alexandra Lonergan

Gateway Co-ordinator

Extn. 167

Grace Louie

Grace Louie

Science Laboratory Technician Assistant

Extn. 143

Paul Lyon

Paul Lyon

Technology Technician

Extn. 122

Olga Marchuk

Olga Marchuk

Assistant Librarian, Curriculum Support - Food Technology and Nutrition

Extn. 174

Andrea McComish

Andrea McComish

Accounts Receivable Administrator

Extn. 117

Sandra Micallef

Sandra Micallef

Uniform Shop Manager

Extn. 142

Nathalie Murray

Nathalie Murray

Accounts and Payroll Administrator

Extn. 171

Nicole Parish

Nicole Parish

Alumni Advancement Co-ordinator

Dananka Peiris

Dananka Peiris

Pastoral Care Interviewer - International Students

Teremoana Raveora

Teremoana Raveora

Assistant Groundskeeper

Dennis Reilly

Dennis Reilly

Science Laboratory Technician

Extn. 143

Michelle Reynolds

Michelle Reynolds

Receptionist, Enrolments Administrator

Extn. 101

Eliza Wong

Eliza Wong

Principal's PA

Extn. 175


Arts

Clare Jennings

Clare Jennings

Arts Faculty Leader, Drama & Dance Head of Department

Extn. 173

Andrew Lile

Andrew Lile

Music Head of Department

Extn. 126

Adele Whittaker

Adele Whittaker

Visual Arts Head of Department, Art Photography, Art Design

Extn. 145

Patrick Carrigan

Patrick Carrigan

Visual Arts, Art History

Ext. 124

Oliver Humphries

Oliver Humphries

Drama, Junior Dance

Extn. 148

Sarrah Shapley

Sarrah Shapley

Junior Visual Arts, Junior German, Design and Visual Communication (Graphics)

Teri Shin

Teri Shin

Visual Arts, Art-Digital Photography/Design

Clare Thomson

Clare Thomson

Drama

Extn. 148


Deans

Julie Barrack

Julie Barrack

Tawhirimatea Dean, Biology, Science

Extn. 110

Stephen Galt

Stephen Galt

Ruaumoko Assistant Dean, History, Classical Studies

Pritika Harduar

Pritika Harduar

Ruaumoko Dean, Business Studies

Ext.100

Willa Henvest

Willa Henvest

Tane Mahuta Assistant Dean, Food Technology and Nutrition

Extn. 121

Terry Kim

Terry Kim

Tangaroa Assistant Dean, Design and Visual Communication (Graphics), Electronics

Jessica Pittwood

Jessica Pittwood

Tawhirimatea Assistant Dean, Science, Chemistry

Logan Reynolds

Logan Reynolds

Tane Mahuta Dean, English

Extn. 120

Fiona Smith

Fiona Smith

Tangaroa Dean, Physical Education

Extn. 114


Development Programmes

David James

David James

Assistant Principal - Acting Term 1, Development Faculty Leader, Careers Advisor, Skills for Life

Extn. 104


English

Melanie van Ansem

Melanie van Ansem

English Faculty Leader, English Extension

Extn. 283

Jonathan Barton

Jonathan Barton

English

Madeleine Blackmore

Madeleine Blackmore

English

Sarah Conran

Sarah Conran

English

Angela Gray

Angela Gray

History, Junior Social Studies

Robin Harding

Robin Harding

English

Mihail Ifrim

Mihail Ifrim

Media Studies

Extn. 129

Logan Reynolds

Logan Reynolds

Tane Mahuta Dean, English

Extn. 120

Ruth Richardson

Ruth Richardson

Kaiarahi, English

Extn. 149

Zoe Rogers

Zoe Rogers

English Assistant Faculty Leader

Suvishka Singh

Suvishka Singh

English, English Literacy

Amy Thomas

Amy Thomas

English


English for Speakers of Other Languages

Lesley Walker

Lesley Walker

Director of International Students

Extn. 125

Petra Clouth

Petra Clouth

ESOL

Extn. 170


Guidance Counselling

Glenda Neilson

Glenda Neilson

Guidance Counsellor

Extn. 107

Janette Tuckey

Janette Tuckey

Guidance Counsellor

Ext. 162


Health & Physical Education

Dave Storrie

Dave Storrie

Health and Physical Education Faculty Leader, Physical Education

Extn. 123

Michael Amies

Michael Amies

Health, Outdoor Education

Extn. 166

Benjamin Lewis

Benjamin Lewis

Physical Education, Outdoor Education

Extn. 166

Fiona Smith

Fiona Smith

Tangaroa Dean, Physical Education

Extn. 114

Ginny Thomas

Ginny Thomas

Health, NZ Tourism

Extn. 166

Richard Thompson

Richard Thompson

Health, Physical Education, Outdoor Education

Extn. 166


Languages

Anna Vincent

Anna Vincent

Languages Faculty Leader, German

Extn. 144

Melisa Chase

Melisa Chase

Correspondence School Co-ordinator, Te Reo Maori, NZ Tourism

Abbie Law

Abbie Law

Languages Assistant Faculty Leader, Spanish

Sarrah Shapley

Sarrah Shapley

Junior Visual Arts, Junior German, Design and Visual Communication (Graphics)

Tantan Xu

Tantan Xu

Chinese


Learning Assistance

Sarah Bassin

Sarah Bassin

Acting Learning Support Director

Extn. 189

Stephanie Bretherton

Stephanie Bretherton

Special Needs Teacher Aide

Extn. 136

Adriel Chrisp

Adriel Chrisp

Learning Support Co-ordinator

Extn. 189

Sandi Dennison

Sandi Dennison

Special Needs Teacher Aide

Extn. 136

Carrie Hodson

Carrie Hodson

Learning Assistance Administrator

Extn. 136

Narges Saeedi

Narges Saeedi

Special Needs Teacher Aide

Extn. 136

Elizabeth Wells

Elizabeth Wells

Special Needs Teacher Aide

Extn. 136


Library

Jody Gayton

Jody Gayton

Library Manager

Extn. 174


Mathematics

Jon Eley

Jon Eley

Mathematics Faculty Leader, Mathematics Applied, Mathematics, Calculus Extension

Extn. 119

Fiona Cook

Fiona Cook

Specialist Mathematics, Mathematics, Statistics Extension

Noeline Doherty

Noeline Doherty

Accounting

Extn. 119

Joanne Fraser

Joanne Fraser

Deputy Principal (Student Services), Mathematics

Extn. 109

Jas Kaur

Jas Kaur

Specialist Mathematics, Mathematics, Statistics

JP Keshav

JP Keshav

Mathematics, Specialist Mathematics

Faizal Khan

Faizal Khan

Physics, Physics Extension, Junior Mathematics

Terry McBride

Terry McBride

Specialist Mathematics, Mathematics Applied, Calculus

Melissa Sirimanne

Melissa Sirimanne

Mathematics Assistant Faculty Leader, Mathematics, Statistics

Extn. 119

Harriet Tidman

Harriet Tidman

Mathematics, Specialist Mathematics

Neal Visagie

Neal Visagie

Mathematics, Specialist Mathematics, Calculus

Andrew West

Andrew West

Curriculum Administrator, Mathematics, Statistics

Extn. 131


Music

Andrew Lile

Andrew Lile

Music Head of Department

Extn. 126

Beverley Brockelbank

Beverley Brockelbank

Music Itinerant - Oboe and Bassoon

Marija Dimitrijevic

Marija Dimitrijevic

Music Itinerant - Cello

Tim Gittins

Tim Gittins

Music Itinerant - Guitar

Robert Howell

Robert Howell

Music Itinerant - Singing

Frankie Lin

Frankie Lin

Music Itinerant - Strings

Donald Nicholls

Donald Nicholls

Music Itinerant - Clarinet

Talaiasi Ofamooni

Talaiasi Ofamooni

Music Itinerant - Drumkit

Callum Passells

Callum Passells

Music Itinerant - Saxophone

Jonathan Tan

Jonathan Tan

Music Itinerant - Lower Brass

Matthew Verrill

Matthew Verrill

Music Itinerant - Trumpet and French Horn

Raewyn Winter

Raewyn Winter

Music Itinerant - Flute


Science

Adrienne Kockott

Adrienne Kockott

Science Faculty Leader, Science, Biology

Extn. 146

Julie Barrack

Julie Barrack

Tawhirimatea Dean, Biology, Science

Extn. 110

Trevor Comber

Trevor Comber

Chemistry

Hannah  Falconer

Hannah Falconer

Science, Biology

Aileen Jan

Aileen Jan

Science Assistant Faculty Leader, Biology

Extn. 146

Faizal Khan

Faizal Khan

Physics, Physics Extension, Junior Mathematics

Thais Nafissi

Thais Nafissi

Science, Biology, Biology Extension

Extn. 128

Simon Naisbitt

Simon Naisbitt

Science, Chemistry, Chemistry Extension

Jessica Pittwood

Jessica Pittwood

Tawhirimatea Assistant Dean, Science, Chemistry

Harvard Shi

Harvard Shi

Science, Physics

Fiona Sutherland

Fiona Sutherland

Science, Chemistry

Aidan Wallace

Aidan Wallace

Science, Physics


Social Science

Philippa Jones

Philippa Jones

Social Sciences Faculty Leader, Global Studies

Extn. 134

Jennifer Champness

Jennifer Champness

Classical Studies

Stephen Galt

Stephen Galt

Ruaumoko Assistant Dean, History, Classical Studies

Trudy Gibb

Trudy Gibb

Deputy Principal

Extn. 105

Angela Gray

Angela Gray

History, Junior Social Studies

Pritika Harduar

Pritika Harduar

Ruaumoko Dean, Business Studies

Ext.100

Sharon Hewetson

Sharon Hewetson

Deputy Principal

Extn. 150

Melissa McKay

Melissa McKay

Junior Social Studies, Geography

Bridget Rothbart

Bridget Rothbart

Year 13 Teacher-in-charge, Economics

Extn. 169

Georgina Sawyer

Georgina Sawyer

Economics

Michelle Simpson

Michelle Simpson

Social Science Assistant Faculty Leader, History

Linda Tomlinson

Linda Tomlinson

Specialist Classroom Teacher, Geography

Extn. 164

Ruan van Aswegen

Ruan van Aswegen

Business Studies, Junior Social Studies


Sport

Lydia Brown

Lydia Brown

Director of Sport

Extn. 176

Jeremy Adams

Jeremy Adams

Sports Co-ordinator

Extn. 176

Kylie Jorgensen

Kylie Jorgensen

Sports Co-ordinator

Extn. 161


Technology

Jeelie Christopher

Jeelie Christopher

Acting Technology Faculty Leader, Creative and Digital Technologies (Electronics)

Extn. 122

Sharyn Gee

Sharyn Gee

Hospitality

Willa Henvest

Willa Henvest

Tane Mahuta Assistant Dean, Food Technology and Nutrition

Extn. 121

Terry Kim

Terry Kim

Tangaroa Assistant Dean, Design and Visual Communication (Graphics), Electronics

Vicki Mercer

Vicki Mercer

ICT Manager, Digital Technologies Programming, Creative & Digital Technologies (Electronics)

Extn. 127

Mike Pavarno

Mike Pavarno

Acting Technology Assistant Faculty Leader, Building Construction and Allied Trade Skills

Ena So

Ena So

Food Technology and Nutrition, Creative & Digital Technologies (Electronics), Design and Visual Comm

Extn. 121

Hayden So

Hayden So

Digital Technologies Computing

Back to top